?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Icon post 13

FINALLY!! I'm sorry that it took me SOOOO long, and I still think my muse hates me or is going away all the time! So if anyone sees her either spank her or pack her into a bag and send her to me! *g*
Ok, so finally new icons! 45!! this time! Multi-fandom as usual!

[2] Cold Case
[5] Bones
[5] Crossing Jordan
[5] Eliza Dushku
[11] Heroes
[17] Doctor Who

Teasers:

1 2 3 4




Rules:

* I LOVE comments! Feedback (positive and negative) is very welcome!
* Do not hotlink!
* PLEASE! Do not edit my icons! I don't make bases!
* Credit sweety_icons please! If you don't know how, it's explained in the userinfo!
* If you like my work, or if you want some extras, JOIN sweety_icons!!
* Most IMPORTANT: HAVE FUN WITH THEM! ;)



1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
sovietkiki
Apr. 22nd, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
THE HIRO ONE IS SO CUTE.

AND THE SYLAR ONES.

AND OMG THE DAVID TENNANT/TENTH DOCTOR ONES.

AND THE PRETTY DALEK.

This post is awesome.
amato_sole
Apr. 22nd, 2007 09:45 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! *blushes*
I just had to make an icon of a Dalek, because that face when the Doctor realizes they are back makes them worth fangirling! *g*
callieach
Apr. 22nd, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
I think I'm in love with the first 17.
teasemetoo
Apr. 22nd, 2007 09:50 pm (UTC)
They are wow...
lost_in_fiction
Apr. 22nd, 2007 09:50 pm (UTC)
Aww that Hiro one is cute! Hiro is cute in general.
Hiro is love!
Fab icons!
jgkimmy
Apr. 22nd, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
cute! am taking some Bones ones when I get my puter!!!

*spanks sunny's muse, packs her in a bag and ties a note on it*

The note reads: please inspire Sunny to make some Joshcons. ;)
amato_sole
Apr. 22nd, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
Joshcons... Ok, once my muse is here I'll make some!! Promise!
francescafiore
Apr. 22nd, 2007 11:42 pm (UTC)
The one of Bug is my favourite!
therebelshow
Apr. 23rd, 2007 12:34 am (UTC)
I can't see tham =[
amato_sole
Apr. 23rd, 2007 07:57 am (UTC)
Huh? Seems like everyone else can see them just fine! Have you tried emptying your cache?
acciochocolate
Apr. 23rd, 2007 03:10 am (UTC)
36 and 44 are my saved faves--credit with use, as always. :)
blondein2ways
Apr. 23rd, 2007 05:55 am (UTC)
OMG! I've never even seen any Crossing Jodan icons until this moment!
kukalaka
Apr. 23rd, 2007 06:23 am (UTC)
Haha, Bug und Nigel. :D Und Jordans und Kate Blicke beim Kartenspielen. Göttlich.
Und Ando. ♥
_phantom_
Apr. 23rd, 2007 08:30 am (UTC)
Your Icons rock!

Hehe, even though I came here for the Doctor who.. stealing 3, 5, 41 and 45 - that last one, btw, I love...
tinkerbell008
Apr. 23rd, 2007 11:59 am (UTC)
great work!
chiyoishida
Apr. 23rd, 2007 12:47 pm (UTC)
I think pretty much all the Doc Who ones made me melt, but 43 did it especially well.
hadtobe_blue
Apr. 23rd, 2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
amazing!!! BONES and Crossing Jordan my two fav dramas!!! you rockk

snagging 3 9 and 10!!!
miniola1
Apr. 23rd, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
Wow, you're THE BEST. Snagging a couple...well, maybe just 10. *loves it to death*
arienne_rose
Apr. 23rd, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
Your Bones and Doctor Who icons are <3
Have snagged a bunch, will credit! thank you :D
wildgreentide
Apr. 25th, 2007 03:10 am (UTC)
Nice work! I'm grabbing #29, since I love me some manic!Ten. Will credit, of course. Thanks!
graven_rose
Apr. 25th, 2007 08:06 am (UTC)
#8 to #12 are awesome! CJ ♥ Great work!
blueberryapple
Apr. 27th, 2007 05:27 pm (UTC)
I'm taking #34
profiling
Apr. 28th, 2007 11:25 am (UTC)
Awesome work!! I took #5 and all of Crossing Jordan.
yemeron
May. 21st, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
I took #36 and #43! All of the David Tennant icons are great, but I didn't want to be greedy. ;)
eryaforsthye
May. 26th, 2007 06:10 am (UTC)
I love 35.
Am taking.
Will credit. :)
dref22
Apr. 18th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Late comment is late.

I'm taking the Nathan one. Awesome.
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )